PRIVACY POLICY

INTRODUCTION

This Privacy Policy sets out how BLUE DUCK TECH SDN. BHD. (1298941-K), a company incorporated in Malaysia with its principal place of business at 17-1, Jalan 13/142, Taman Orkid Desa, Cheras, 56100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia(“we” or “our” or “us” or “Blue Duck”) collects, uses and processes your personal data. By using or accessing to the blueduck.my, all site-related services, mobile phone applications and other products and services provided or operated by or on behalf of us(“Services” collectively), you hereby consent to the processing of your personal data by us.

PERSONAL DATA

The “personal data” shall have the same meaning as defined in the Personal Data Protection Act, 2010 (Act 709) and shall include the followings:-

We collect and process the personal data:-

PURPOSE

By using or accessing to the Services, you agree and consent to us collecting, using and processing your personal data for the following purposes:-

In respect of personal data of third parties provided by you to us, you warrant that you have obtained their consent allowing us to collect and process their personal data.

It is obligatory for you to supply your personal data to us. If you do not provide your personal data, we may not be able to provide you the Services that you require or communicate effectively with you.

If you do not agree or consent to us collecting and processing your personal data for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy, please notify us by contacting us via the contact details set out below.

DISCLOSURE

You hereby agree and consent that we may disclose and transfer your personal data to the third parties, within or outside Malaysia, including without limitation, as follows:

ACCESS, CORRECTION AND INQUIRIES

Subject always to the exceptions and restrictions as may be contained under the applicable laws, you may at anytime hereafter request for access to your personal data or request for correction of your personal data or limit the processing of your personal data by us. If you wish to do so or if you have any inquiries or complaints in respect of your personal data, please contact us via the following contact details:-

Email address: blueduckmy@gmail.com

Correspondence address: 17-1, Jalan 13/142, Taman Orkid Desa, Cheras, 56100, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Notwithstanding to the above, we reserve the right to refuse your request to access to or to make any correction to your personal data to the extent permitted under the applicable laws.

GENERAL

We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting or displaying our notice of modifications through the Services, by updating the content herein or by any other means or methods as we shall deem appropriate without any prior notice to you. Modifications shall become effective immediately upon notice.

Updated Date: 16 October, 2018